G b Hydraulics Ltd, Greenham

G b Hydraulics Ltd
Building 89c, New Greenham Park
RG19 6HN Greenham
Berkshire England

Official Data

Official Name
G.B. HYDRAULICS LIMITED
Reg. office address
BUILDING 89, RG19 6HN, GREENHAM, Berkshire
Company Number
04115801
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
G.B. HYDRAULICS (INCORPORATING F.G. ENGINEERING.) LTD.
F.G. ENGINEERING LIMITED
SIC Code
33190 - Repair of other equipment
Date of Incorporation
28 Nov 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
, Building 89 New Greenham Park, Thatcham, Berkshire, RG19 6HN
Building 89 New Greenham Park Thatcham Berkshire RG19 6HN England

Description

G.B. Hydraulics Limited is a company with over 50 years experience in the repair, manufacture and supply of Hydraulic: Rams, Pumps, Motors, Valve Blocks, Power Pack Assemblies, Tipping Gear.


Company description
GB HYDRAULICS LIMITED is a company with over 80 years combined experience in the repair, manufacture and supply of Hydraulic Rams, Pumps, Motors, Valves and Power Packs and we have been appointed a STAUFF Local Supplier for all Hydraulic Hoses, Fittings and Assemblies. Our products are being used in over 15 countries around the world. GB Hydraulic Services Limited maintain an “on site vehicle” that is fully equipped for making hydraulic hose assemblies from 3/16" to 2" for hydraulic, air brake compressor, power steering and many more industrial, commercial and marine applications. We also offer an “on site” hydraulic ram and hydraulic component removal, repair and refit service with quality, service and competitive prices being our goal.
Keywords:
Hydraulic Pumps, Hydraulic Motors, Hydraulic Engineers, Vickers, Rexroth, Marzocchi, Hydraulic Ram Repairs, Repair Equipment, Websters
G b Hydraulics Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for G b Hydraulics Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 89C NEW PARK
    RG19 6HW  Greenham
  2. Unit 32, New Horizon House, The Enterprise Centre, New Greenham Park
    RG19 6HW  Greenham
  3. SHOWELL, NEW ROAD
    RG14 7RY  Newbury
  4. THE TRIANGLE, HANBRIDGE LA
    RG14 5TZ  Newbury
  5. 4 & 5 THE GALLOWAY CENTRE, HAMBRIDGE LANE
    RG14 5TL  Newbury
  6. 3 COURTLANDS ROAD
    RG14 7LA  Newbury
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies